Slider Image

UNI unveils the names of its 2018 scholarship recipients

Tuesday, June 12, 2018

UNI Financial Cooperation believes in the achievement of dreams and ambitions of our youth! Each year, over $150,000 in scholarships are awarded in order to help them pursue postsecondary education.

It is with great pride that we are announcing the names of the 2018 scholarship recipients for UNI’s three administrative regions: 

Northeast Area

Jennifer Arseneau-Doiron, Pokemouche
Tommy Basque, Tracadie-Sheila
Joanie Benoit Savoie, Bathurst
Annabelle Branch, South Tetagouche
Michelle Bujold, Néguac
Sabrina Chiasson, Brantville
Tina Chiasson-Légère, Rang-Saint-Georges
Julie Anne Comeau, Néguac
Anyssa Doiron, Saumarez
Patrick Fournier, Tracadie-Beach
Mary Francis-Savoie, Burnt Church
Amélie Sylvie Gauvin, Landry-Office
Alexandra Gauvin, Shippagan
Mylene Gionet, Beresford
Genevieve Gionet, Petit-Rocher
Vickie Godin, Maisonnette
Samuel Haché, Grande-Anse
Shania Haché Blanchard, Saint-Isidore
Nathan Joly, Bertrand
Yannick Landry, Anse-Bleue
Christina Landry, Caraquet
Janie Landry, Caraquet
Justin LeBouthillier, Village-Saint-Laurent
Hélène LeBreton, Tracadie
Véronique Losier, Saumarez
Lise Mallet Roussel, Baie-du-Petit-Pokemouche
Vanessa Power, Bas-Caraquet
Sébastien Power, Pokemouche
Laurence Robichaud, Beresford
Sophie Rousselle, Tracadie-Sheila
Josée Thériault, Allardville

Northwest Area

Patrick Boutot, Baker-Brook
Félix Couturier, Verret
Melissa Cyr, Glencoe
Gabrielle Desjardins, Kedgwick
Brandy Francoeur, Saint-Basile
Michelle Healey, Edmundston
Maëlle Lefebvre, Edmundston
Claudie Levesque, Balmoral
Nicholas Martin, Edmundston
Julie-Pier Moreau, Saint-Quentin
Maggie Cindy Oakes, Saint-François-de-Madawaska
Marielle Ouellette, DSL de Drummond
Fanny Pineault, Saint-Quentin
Cory Rossignol, Saint-Léonard-Parent
Dannick Mathieu Tétrault, Saint-Quentin
Charles Thériault, DSL de Drummond
Andréa Violette, Edmundston

Southeast Area

Nadia Anderson, Shediac Bridge
Marie-Pier Arseneau, Moncton
Marianne Arseneau, Fredericton
Sylvie Bourgeois, Memramcook
Mathieu Breau, Shédiac
Marianne Brideau, Dieppe
Véronique Cyr, Dieppe
Pierre-Luc Després, Cocagne
Maryse Andrée Gagnon, Moncton
Danièle Gallant, Grande-Digue
Geneviève Gallant, Dieppe
Renée Gaudet, Rogersville
Yannick Girouard, Dieppe
Renelle Hébert, Saint-Louis-de-Kent
Danika Hébert, Rogersville
Alison Landry, Moncton
Britney LeBlanc, Shediac River
Emilie LeBlanc, Moncton
Guillaume LeBlanc, Moncton
Émilie LeGoff, Aldouane
Mélanie Madore, Moncton
Ève Mallet Gauthier, Dieppe
Emmanuelle Martin, Fredericton
Jacob Moreau, Moncton
Thierry Perreault, Berry Mills
Monica Poirier, Cocagne
Christelle Poirier, Shédiac
Francis Robere, Bouctouche
Dominique St-Jean, Grand-Barachois
Robin Taylor, Saint-Louis-de-Kent
Annick Thériault, Moncton
Kim Thériault, Moncton
Marc-André Vienneau, Cap-Pelé

 

Congratulations to our scholarship recipients and continued success in your postsecondary studies!

Contact our media relations

Mario Griffin
Public Relations & Communications Advisor
Telephone: 506 724-0078 | 1 800 561-6127 ext 4720